Skip to product information
1 of 1

Winter Long Slip — Black

Winter Long Slip — Black

Regular price Rs.1,499.00 PKR
Regular price Sale price Rs.1,499.00 PKR
Sale Sold out

Thicker cotton. An everyday layer for cooler days.

Generously cut for easy wearing under your kameez.

Rs.1,784.00 delivered within PakistanIncludes Rs. 285 delivery per order · Cash on delivery

Choose your sizeSize guide

Roomy by design. Compare with a comfortable garment.

Quantity
Rs. 285 delivery within Pakistan · Cash on delivery

Delivery in 3–5 working days

Delivery costs Rs. 285 per order within Pakistan.Details ↗
Size guide

Finished garment measurements in inches. Double bust, waist and hip widths for garment circumference.

Size guide
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Neck width999.59.510
Neck depth333.253.253.5
Bust width1920.52223.525
Waist width17.51920.52223
Hip width19.52122.52425.5
Hem width1920.52223.525
Length3737383839

1 inch = 2.54 cm. Measurements are garment widths taken flat.

How to measure

Lay a comfortable slip or top flat. Measure straight across the bust, waist and hips. Compare garment widths, not your body circumference.

How to measure Bust widthWaist widthHip widthLength

Measuring illustration; garment shape varies by style.

Details

Includes: 1 cotton slip

Colour: Black

Fabric: Thicker cotton for cooler days

Style: Long, sleeveless

Fit: Generously cut for easy wearing

Description

Your everyday layer for cooler days.

Thicker cotton with a generous cut for easy wearing. A long, sleeveless shape for layering under your kameez.

Choose your size from the finished garment measurements. Check the slip's length and neckline against the outfit you will wear over it.

Fit & outfit length
Choose the roomy fit you prefer from our garment measurements. Keep the slip shorter than your outer outfit and check that its neckline and side slits stay covered.
Fabric & fit
Thicker cotton. An everyday layer for cooler days.

Generously cut for easy wearing under your kameez.

Fabric & fit
Cotton care
Gentle wash with similar colours. Avoid bleach and high heat. Dry in shade and follow the garment care label.
Size exchanges

Need a different size? Contact us within 7 days of delivery. Items must be unused, unworn and unwashed, with their original packaging.

Read the exchange policy
Contact Neechy
View full details

Make it an everyday rotation.

Two or three slips, with a flat 20% saving already included.